Skip to main content
Park
Elementary School
Main Menu Toggle
Home
Park's Upcoming 100th Birthday
About Us
Principal's Message
Mission and Vision
Office Staff
Supervision and Cleanliness
School Safety
Staff Directory
SARC
Directions
Academics
Students
Gateway to Success-Ms. Koker
Music and STEAM
AUSD Dress Code
23-24 AUSD Student Calendar
23-24 Supply Lists
Principal's Student Advisory Committee
Student Survey
After School Sports
Parent Resources
Parent Portal
23-24 Park Parent Information Guide
23-24 Important Dates and Events
23-24 Bell Schedule
23-24 Supply Lists
Parent/Guardian Survey
AUSD Dress Code
Parent & Student Handbook
Alternate Income Form (AIF)
Food Services
Volunteer Opportunities
Parent and Family Engagement
PTA
TUPE
McKinney Vento (HOPE)
School Medi-Cal Programs Alternative Format Plan
Contact Us
Follow Us
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
About Us
Enrollment
Academics
Search
(626) 943-3640
Staff
Search for people on this page
Adriana Ramirez
Teacher - TK Special Programs
Adriana Reyes
Office Manager
Andrea Anaya
Noon Duty Aide
Andrew Henken
Music Teacher
Armando Torres
Senior Custodian
Bertha Ramos
Noon Duty Aide
Betty Perez
Instructional Aide
Briana Valdez
Teacher - 5th Grade
Carin Gasca
Principal
Cathy Lu
Office Clerk
Cristal de la Rosa
Teacher - Special Programs
Crystal Sandoval
Teacher - Kindergarten
Cynthia Kwok
Education Specialist
Cynthia Rocha
Instructional Aide
Danelie Solis
Afternoon Campus Supervisor
Edith Oviedo
Office Assistant
Emmanuel Hernandez
Noon Duty Aide
Enrrique Tinoco
Custodian
Finna Li
Teacher - 5th Grade
Gene Chow
STEAM Teacher
Imelda Tan
STEAM Teacher
Ivan Ocampo
Teacher - 2nd/3rd Grade
Janett Herrera
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Jaquelyn Estrada
Teacher - 6th Grade
Jennifer Copley
Library Media Aide
Jennifer Duran
Instructional Aide
Jennifer Santos
Teacher - 8th Grade
Jessica Lopez
Teacher - 4th Grade
Jessica Tan
Teacher - 8th Grade
Joanna Mariani
Speech and Language Pathologist
John Griffin
Intervention Specialist
June Lau
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Kelly Malone
Speech Language Pathologist
Kristiana Koker
Mental Health Counselor
Lourdes Arretche
PE Aide
Luna Wong
Teacher - 1st Grade
Lynn Siu
Home School Coordinator
Malinda Austin
Teacher - Kindergarten
Maria Elena Escalante
Intervention Specialist
Maria Elena Kunz
Teacher - 7th Grade
Maria T Diaz
Noon Duty Aide
Marie Ibsen
Teacher - TK
Mario Allison
Campus Supervisor
Marizza Aguirre
Education Specialist Intern
Melissa Laidlaw
School Psychologist
Melissa West
Teacher - 8th Grade
Mercy Plascencia
Teacher - 4th Grade
Michael Sepulveda
Noon Duty Aide
Monica Tan
Teacher - 6th/7th Grade
Monique Urzua
Cafeteria Manager
My Cam Huynh
Teacher - 1st Grade
Mylena Molina-Ramirez
Special Projects Assistant
Myriame Steep
Instructional Coach
Paola Juarez
Teacher - 6th Grade
Raquel Ramirez
Cafeteria Aide
Raul Cardenas
Custodian
Rosa Rojas
Instructional Aide
Rose Sanchez
Home School Coordinator
Sara Kim
Teacher - 7th Grade
Sarah Casey
Preschool Teacher
Stephanie Ortiz
Instructional Aide
Steve Struckmeyer
PE Teacher
Tammy Lopez
Assistant Principal
Tammy Saychien
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Tara de Dios
School Nurse
Taynica Anaya
Noon Duty Aide
Tiffany Cendejas
Education Specialist
Tomas Morato
Health Assistant
Veronica Roldan
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions